AIS Analytic Number Theory (2015) -Selected Applicants

 

Sr. SID Full Name Gender Affiliation State University/ Institute M.Sc./M.A. Year of Passing M.Sc./M.A Ph.D. Deg Date
1 1062 Mr. Anjan Debnath Male Ramanujan Institute for Advanced Study in Mathematics Tamil Nadu University of Madras 2012  
2 1071 Mr Kamalakshya Mahatab Male The Institute of Mathematical Sciences Tamil Nadu The Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai 2012  
3 1128 Mr Nabin Kumar Meher Male HRI,ALLAHABAD Uttar Pradesh IIT KANPUR 2011  
4 1169 Mr Kasi Viswanadham Gopajosyula Male Harish-Chandra research institute Uttar Pradesh Andhra University 2009  
5 1183 Ms Sampa Dey Female IIT Madras Tamil Nadu IIT Madras 2014  
6 1188 Mr. Bharath Kumar Ethamakula Male Indian Institute of Science Karnataka Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur 2011  
7 1192 Dr. Priya Gupta Female JECRC UNIVERSITY Rajasthan HCPG College, Varanasi 2007 2/11/2015
8 1229 Ms. Nita Tamang Female University of North Bengal West Bengal University of North Bengal 2009  
9 1336 Mr Sumanth Bharadwaj H S Male Bangalore Univesity Karnataka Bangalore University 2008  
10 1405 Dr. K. Senthil Kumar Male Institute of Mathematical sciences Tamil Nadu Annamalai University 2006 11/13/2014
11 1472 Mr Anup Kumar Singh Male Harish Chandra Research Institute Uttar Pradesh Banaras Hindu University 2012  
12 1482 Mr. Mithun Kumar Das Male HARISH-CHANDRA RESEARCH INSTITUTE Uttar Pradesh IIT KHARAGPUR 2012  
13 1508 Mr Sudhir Kumar Pujahari Male IISER-Pune Maharashtra Utkal University 2008  
14 1524 Ms. Prerna Agarwal Female Miranda House, University of Delhi Delhi   Appeared / Awaiting Result  
15 1535 Mr. Suraj Singh Khurana Male Indian Institute of Technology Ropar Punjab Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Mohali 2013  
16 1540 Ms Siddhi Sudhir Pathak Female Queen's University -----Others Select this if not from India ----- Queen's University Appeared / Awaiting Result  
17 1580 Ms. Neha Prabhu Female IISER, Pune Maharashtra IIT Bombay 2012  
18 1698 Mr. Kannappan Sampath Male Queen's University -----Others Select this if not from India ----- Queen's University at Kingston Appeared / Awaiting Result  
19 1755 Ms Ritika Sharma Female HARISH-CHANDRA RESEARCH INSTITUTE Uttar Pradesh IIT GUWAHATI 2012  
20 1822 Dr. Jaban Meher Male Indian Institute of Science Karnataka Utkal University, Bhubaneswar 2006 7/25/2012
21 1880 Mr. Subramani Muthukrishnan Male Mathematical Institute Tamil Nadu MADRAS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 2009  
22 1914 Dr. Manoj Verma Male IMSc Chennai Tamil Nadu IIT Kanpur 2004 5/5/2013
23 1932 Ms Neelam Saikia Female IIT Delhi Delhi Tezpur University 2012  
24 1936 Ms Akshaa Vatwani Female Queen's University -----Others Select this if not from India ----- IISER Pune 2012  
25 1946 Mr Sudhansu Sekhar Rout Male National Institute of Technology Rourkela Orissa Utkal University,Bhubaneswar. 2007  
26 1948 Mr. Ram Kumar Male INDIAN SCHOOL OF MINES DHANBAD Jharkhand M.Sc 2013  
27 1994 Mr. Soumendra Ganguly Male Chennai Mathematical Institute Tamil Nadu Chennai Mathematical Institute M.Sc. Appeared / Awaiting Result  
28 2058 Ms. Manami Roy Female University Of Oklahoma -----Others Select this if not from India ----- IISER,Kolkata 2014  
29 2064 Ms. Usha Keshav Sangale Female Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University Maharashtra Savitribai Phule Pune University 2008  
30 - Arpita Kar Female CMI, Chennai Chennai      
Local  Candidates
1 1126 Mr. Abhash Kumar Jha Male NISER Orissa Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi UP 2010  
2 1304 Ms Moni Kumari Female Niser Orissa Bhu 2012  
3 1564 Mr. Priyaranjan Mallick Male NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH Orissa UTKAL UNIVERSITY 2013  
4 1935 Mr Bijan Kumar Patel Male IIIT Bhubaneswar Orissa NIT Rourkela 2014  
5 2051 Prof Sudarsan Nayak Male F.M Autonomous College Orissa Utkal University M.Sc 1978  
Local (KIIT) Candidates        
 6   Utpal De            
 7   J. R. Mohanty            
 8   C. Misra            
 9   R. K. Barik            
 10   B. B. Dash            
 11   S. S. Patra            
 12   Prachi Vijayta            
 13   K. N. Singh            
 14   Manas Mukul            
 15   S. R. Dash            
 16   M. R. Mishra            
 Waitlist        
1 1529 Mr. Veekesh Kumar Male HARISH-CHANDRA RESEARCH INSTITUTE Uttar Pradesh IIT GUWAHATI 2014  
2 1784 Mr. Abhishek Juyal Male Motilal nehru national institute of technology Uttar Pradesh Banaras Hindu University 2011  
3 1477 Ms. Arpita Ghosh Female University of Kalyani West Bengal I.I.T. Kanpur 2013  
4 1852 Mr Subhajit Jana Male University of Kalyani West Bengal IIT Bombay 2010